Transport Facility

  • Home -
  • Campus Life
slider
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. CHOOLAIMEDU Sub Way 6.50 A.M
2. METHA NAGAR Bus Stop 6.52 A.M
3. ARUN HOTEL Petrol Bunk 6.55 A.M
4. AMINJIKARAI Bus Stop 7.00 A.M
5. CHINTHAMANI Bus Stop 7.05 A.M
6. ANNA NAGAR ROUNTANA 7.10 A.M
7. AYYAPPAN TEMPLE 7.12 A.M
8. BLUE STAR Bus Stop 7.15 A.M
9. N.I.I.T Bus Stop 7.18 A.M
10. ANNA NAGAR West Depot 7.23 A.M
11. CMBT Andal Alagar Mandabam 7.30 A.M
12. MMDA Bus Stop 7.35 A.M
13. THIRUNAGAR Bus Stop 7.38 A.M
14. AMBIKA EMPIRE 7.40 A.M
15. ASHOK NAGAR 11th Avenue (Pillayar Koil) 7.43 A.M
16. METTUPALAYAM Church 7.45 A.M
17. SREENIVASA THEATRE 7.46 A.M
18. ARANGA NATHAN Sub Way 7. 48 A.M
19. KANNAMMAPETTAI 7.50 A.M
20. CIT NAGAR 7.53 A.M
21. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. LAKSHMI NAGAR Karambakkam Police Booth 7.10 A.M
2. VALASARAVAKKAM Bus Stop 7.17 A.M
3. KESAVARTHINI Bus Stop 7.20 A.M
4. ALWARTHIRUNAGAR 7.22 A.M
5. VIRUGAMBAKKAM National Theatre 7.25 A.M
6. AVICHI SCHOOL 7.28 A.M
7. K.K.NAGAR (WEST) SaiSathya School 7.32 A.M
8. NESAPAKKAM turning 7.35 A.M
9. AMMAN KOIL DATA UDIPI 7.38 A.M
10. M.G.R NAGAR MARKET 7.39 A.M
11. K.K NAGAR DEPOT 7.40 A.M
12. KATHIPARA JUNCTION 7.45 AM
13. GUINDY BUS STOP 7.47 A.M
14. CONCORDE 7.50 A.M
15. ERIKARAI 8.00 A.M
16. VELACHERY (BY PASS) Univercell Show Room 8.02 A.M
17. VELACHERY (BY PASS) B.P BUNK 8.05 A.M
18. VELACHERY RAIL WAY STATION 8.07 A.M
19. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. LIBERTY 7.15.A.M
2. AMBEDKAR STATUE (Power House) 7.18 A.M
3. SAMIYAR MADAM BUS STOP 7.22 A.M
4. AYOTHIYA MANDAPAM BUS STOP 7.27 A.M
5. BRINDHAVAN STREET STATE BANK 7.32 A.M
6. DURAISAMI SUB WAY Housing Board 7.33 A.M
7. PANAGAL PARK 7.35 A.M
8. VENKATNARAYANA ROAD Thandapani Street 7.37 A.M
9. BURKIT ROAD Secretary Sir House 7.40 A.M
10. Y.M.C.A 7.42 A.M
11. SAIDAPET ARCH 7.45 A.M
12. SAIDAPET BUS STOP (Todd Hunter Nagar) 7.55 A.M
13. SAIDAPET COURT 7.57 A.M
14. VELACHERY CHECK POST 7.55 A.M
15. VELACHERY(Thandeeswaram) 8.00 A.M
16. VIJAYA NAGAR MARKET 8.02 A.M
17. TANSI NAGAR 8.05 A.M
18. BABY NAGAR 8.07 A.M
19. BHARATHI NAGAR 8.10 A.M
20. TARAMANI 8.12 A.M
21. LIFE LINE HOSPITAL 8.15 A.M
22. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. G 3 POLICE STATION 7.05 A.M
2. PATTALAM 7.10 A.M
3. PATTALAM INDIAN BANK 7.12 A.M
4. OTTERI PODIKADAI 7.15 A.M
5. AYANAVARAM ESI HOSPITAL 7.17 A.M
6. SECRETARIAT COLONY 7.20 A.M
7. ABIRAMI THEATRE 7.22 A.M
8. PURASAIVAKKAM TANK 7.24 A.M
9. Dass Prakash 7.30 AM
10. PURASAIVAKKAM Turning Dr.Alagappa Road 7.27 A.M
11. EGMORE 7.32 A.M
12. EGMORE Fire Station 7.35 A.M
13. MOHAN DIABETES CENTRE 7.37 A.M
14. GOPALAPURAM Bus Stop 7.40 A.M
15. AJANTHA Bus Stop 7.42 A.M
16. SANSKRIT COLLEGE Bus Stop 7.44 A.M
17. ADYAR TELEPHONE EXCHANGE 8.02 A.M
18. JAYANTHI THEATRE 8.05 A.M
19. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. MARAIMALAI NAGAR 6.40 A.M
2. KATTANKULATHUR 6.45 A.M
3. POTHERI (SRM) 6.50 A.M
4. GUDUVANCHERY BUS STOP 6.55 A.M
5. URAPAKKAM 7.00 A.M
6. VANDALUR 7.05 A.M
7. PERUNGALATHUR 7.15 A.M
8. IRUMBULIYUR 7.20 A.M
9. MEPZ 7.25 A.M
10. SANATORIUM 7.27 A.M
11. CHROMPET 7.30 A.M
12. VELS UNIVERSITY 7.35 A.M
13. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. TOLL GATE 6.55 A.M
2. LAKSHMI AMMAN KOIL 7.03 A.M
3. TANDIARPET DEPOT 7.07 A.M
4. APOLLO HOSPITAL 7.10 A.M
5. AGASTHIYA THEATRE 7.13 A.M
6. CLOCK TOWER 7.15 A.M
7. MAHARANI THEATRE 7.17 A.M
8. PANDIYAN THEATRE 7.19 A.M
9. MINT BUS STOP 7.22 A.M
10. STANLEY HOSPITAL 7.24A.M
11. PADMANABHA THEATRE 7.25 A.M
12. THIRUPALLI STREET BUS STOP 7.27 A.M
13. ELEPANT GATE POLICE STATION 7.30 A.M
14. CENTRAL STATION 7.35 A.M
15. G.H.HOSPITAL 7.37 A.M
16. INDIRA NAGAR (Water Tank) 8.05 A.M
17. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. WEST TAMBARAM 7.30 A.M
2. EAST TAMBARAM 7.35 A.M
3. CAMP ROAD 7.40 A.M
4. KAMARAJAPURAM 7.44 A.M
5. SEMBAKKAM 7.49 A.M
6. SATHOSHAPURAM 7.53 A.M
7. MEDAVAKKAM (Koot Road) 7.58 A.M
8. MEDAVAKKAM 8.00 A.M
9. HIGH SCHOOL 8.02 A.M
10. OIL MILL 8.04 A.M
11. THAMARAI KULAM 8.06 A.M
12. BALAJI HOSPITAL 8.08 A.M
13. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. ENNORE 6.00 A.M
2. BARATHIYAR NAGAR 6.10 A.M
3. MANALI 6.20 A.M
4. ITC 6.28 A.M
5. WIMCO 6.38 A.M
6. PERIYAR NAGAR Vellaiyan Chetty School 6.40 A.M
7. THIRUVOTTIYUR MARKET 6.42 A.M
8. THERADY BUS STOP 6.44 A.M
9. THIRUVOTTIYUR ELLAIAMMAN KOIL 6.46 A.M
10. KALADIPET BUS STOP 6.50 A.M
11. TOLL GATE BUS STOP 6.55 A.M
12. KASIMEDU CUSTOMS OFFICE 7.00 A.M
13. KAL MANDAPAM POLICESTATION 7.05 A.M
14. ROYAPURAM ST ANNES SCHOOL 7.10 A.M
15. CLIVE BATTERY BUS STOP 7.15 A.M
16. BHARATHI WOMEN’S COLLEGE 7.20 A.M
17. BROADWAY THEATRE 7.23 A.M
18. BROADWAY POLICE Quarters 7.25 A.M
19. FLOWER BAZAAR POLICE STATION 7.28 A.M
20. AMERICAN EMBASSEY 7.38 A.M
21. DMS 7.41 A.M
22. KOTTURPURAM PARK 7.46 A.M
23. KOTTURPURAM POLICE STATION 7.48 A.M
24. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. MUTHU KUMARA SAMY COLLEGE 6.30 A.M
2. M.K.B NAGAR 6.40 A.M
3. M.K.B NAGAR DEPOT 6.45 A.M
4. MOOLAKADAI 6.50 A.M
5. DON BOSCO 6.55 A.M
6. THIRUVIKA NAGAR 7.00 A.M
7. PERIYAR NAGAR STATE BANK 7.05 A.M
8. JAWAHAR NAGAR 7.10 A.M
9. AGARAM BUS STOP 7.15 A.M
10. VENUS BUS STOP 7.17 A.M
11. PERAMBUR RAILWAY STAION 7.20 A.M
12. PERAMBUR BUS STAND 7.22 A.M
13. CHETPET 7.36 A.M
14. NUNGAMBAKKAM 7.38 A.M
15. NUNGABAKKAM HOT CHIPS 7.40 A.M
16. VALLUVAR KOTTAM SIGNAL 7.43 A.M
17. IIT 7.58 A.M
18. MADHYAKAILASH 8.00 A.M
19. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. TTK ROAD BUS STOP (Morning)ELDAMS ROAD TURNING (Evening ) 7.40 A.M
2. ALWARPET HP PETROL BUNK 7.42 A.M
3. ALWARPET LIFE STYLE BUS STOP 7.44 A.M
4. VIVEKANANDHA COLLEGE 7.45 A.M
5. OLIVER ROAD BUS STOP 7.47 A.M
6. LUZ CORNER 7.48 A.M
7. NAGESWARA PARK 7.50 A.M
8. MYLAPORE TANK 7.52 A.M
9. MANDAVELI POST OFFICE 7.53 A.M
10. MANDAVALI BSS HOSPITAL 7.54 A.M
11. SATHYA STUDIO 7.58.A.M
12. MALAR HOSPITAL 7.35 A.M
13. AVVAI HOME 7.38 A.M
14. BESENT NAGAR TEMINUS 7.40 A.M
15. BESANT NAGAR RELIANCE WEBWORLD 7.43 A.M
16. VANNANDURAI 7.50 A.M
17. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. PALLAVARAM 7.30 A.M
2. PALAVANTHANGAL SUB WAY 7.40 A.M
3. NANGANALLUR VIVEK & CO 7.42 A.M
4. VANUVAMPETTAI CHURCH 7.43 A.M
5. ULLAGARAM (OIL MILL) 7.45 A.M
6. KUMARAN THEATRE 7.47 A.M
7. AXIS BANK 8.00 A.M
8. PONNIYAMMAN KOIL 8.05 A.M
9. BALAIYA GARDEN 8.07 A.M
10. SADASIVA NAGAR 8.09 A.M
11. RAM NAGAR 8.11 A.M
12. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. BUVANESHWARI THEATRE 7.10 A.M
2. DOVETON HOT CHIPS 7.15 A.M
3. VEPERY SIGNAL 7.18 A.M
4. CHINDADRIPET MARKET 7.25 A.M
5. STAR THEATRE 7.35 A.M
6. RATHNA CAFE 7.38 A.M
7. GOSHA HOSPITAL 7.41 A.M
8. V.HOUSE BUS STOP 7.43 A.M
9. LIGHT HOUSE BUS STOP 7.45 A.M
10. SANTHOME SIGNAL 7.46 A.M
11. FORE SHORE ESTATE 7.48 A.M
12. M R C NAGAR 7.50 A.M
13. TELEPHONE EXCHANGE (ADYAR) 7.58 A.M
14. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. BUVANESHWARI THEATRE 7.10 A.M
2. DOVETON HOT CHIPS 7.15 A.M
3. VEPERY SIGNAL 7.18 A.M
4. CHINDADRIPET MARKET 7.25 A.M
5. STAR THEATRE 7.35 A.M
6. RATHNA CAFE 7.38 A.M
7. GOSHA HOSPITAL 7.41 A.M
8. V.HOUSE BUS STOP 7.43 A.M
9. LIGHT HOUSE BUS STOP 7.45 A.M
10. SANTHOME SIGNAL 7.46 A.M
11. FORE SHORE ESTATE 7.48 A.M
12. M R C NAGAR 7.50 A.M
13. TELEPHONE EXCHANGE (ADYAR) 7.58 A.M
14. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. AVADI PARKING 6.40 A.M
2. AVADI BUS STAND 6.45 A.M
3. AVADI MURUGAPPA POLYTECHNIC 6.50 A.M
4. THIRUMULLAIVOIYAL 6.55 A.M
5. VIVEKANANDA SCHOOL 6.57 A.M
6. AMBATTUR O.T 7.00 A.M
7. AMBATTUR CANARA BANK 7.05 A.M
8. AMBATTUR ESTATE 7.10 A.M
9. VAVIN 7.15 A.M
10. GOLDEN FLATS 7.20 A.M
11. COLLECTOR NAGAR 7.23 A.M
12. THIRUMANGALAM 7.28 A.M
13. VADAPALANI Sivan koil 7.30 A.M
14. ASHOK NAGAR (Canara Bank) 7.32 A.M
15. ASHOK PILLAR 7.35 A.M
16. KASI THEATRE 7.38 A.M
17. KALAIMAGAL NAGAR 7.39 A.M
18. AMBAL NAGAR BUS STOP 7.40 A.M
19. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. PORUR JAIN TEMPLE 7.20 A.M
2. SIDDHAA HOSPITAL 7.22 A.M
3. PORUR ROUNTANA 7.23 A.M
4. LAKSHMI NAGAR 7.25 A.M
5. SHELL PETROL BUNK 7.27 A.M
6. RAMAVARAM MIOT HOSPITAL 7.30 A.M
7. NANDAMBAKKAM 7.32 A.M
8. BUTT ROAD 7.36 A.M
9. ST THOMAS MOUNT (SUB WAY) 7.41 A.M
10. JAYALAKSHMI THEATRE 7.43 A.M
11. ADAMBAKKAM 7.45 A.M
12. MADIPAKKAM KOOT ROAD 7.50 A.M
13. JAYACHANDRAN MAHAL 7.55 A.M
14. KILKATTALAI BUS STAND 7.58 A.M
15. KILKATTALAI SIGNAL 8.00 A.M
16. COLLEGE 8.25 A.M
S.L. NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1. COLLEGE 5.10 P.M
2. KAMACHI HOSPITAL 5.20 P.M
3. KAIVELI 5.25 P.M
4. VELACHERY RAILWAY STATION 5.27 P.M
5. VIJAYA NAGAR BUS STAND 5.30 P.M
6. VELACHERY CHECK POST 5.40 P.M
7. LITTLE MOUNT 5.45 P.M
8. SAIDAPET ARCH 5.47 P.M
9. CIT NAGAR 5.52 P.M
10. T.NAGAR BUS STAND 5.57 P.M
11. BURKIT ROAD (SEC-ADMN SIR HOUSE FOR TAPAL) 6.00 P.M